Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 216179

Date:Wednesday 10 October 2018
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Corinto, Cauca -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed into a sugarcane field after a technical malfunction. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

http://www.wradio.com.co/noticias/regionales/una-avioneta-se-accidento-en-zona-rural-de-corinto-cauca/20181010/nota/3810541.aspx

Media: