Accident Lavochkin La-5 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 217842

Date:Wednesday 3 November 1943
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic la5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-5
Owner/operator:3 GvIAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ENE of Blîstavîțea (Blystavytsya), Kiev Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hit by Oberleutnant Emil "Bully" Lang of the 5./JG 54, flying an Fw 190A-6 from Shitomir airfield.

Sources:

N. Hector in facebook group 'German Luftwaffe Losses and Claims 1936 - 1945'
http://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Jagdgeschwader/Inhalt.htm
http://ww2.dk/oob/bestand/jagd/biijg54.html