Accident cropduster ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218050

Date:Saturday 17 November 2018
Time:morning
Type:cropduster
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Zapotán, Compostela, Nayarit -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://americanovictor.com/piloto-fallece-al-desplomarse-su-avioneta-en-zapotan/
https://colima.quadratin.com.mx/michoacan/cae-avioneta-en-coahuayana-muere-piloto/