Accident Cessna 210N Centurion II ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218673

Date:Tuesday 27 November 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N Centurion II
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN: 21063765
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Rio Verde, Bacalar -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane was found crashed and burnt on an illegal landing strip. Nearby, the bodies of three pilots were found. The plane had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

http:/www.dqr.com.mx/sections/othon-p-blanco/58250-aseguran-una-avioneta-siniestrada-en-bacalar.html
www.indicepolitico.com

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
6 April 2011 XB-LNX private 0 Villa Benito Juárez Airport, Navolato w/o