Incident de Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter 300 PK-OCL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 218674

Date:Wednesday 28 November 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter 300
Owner/operator:Airfast Indonesia
Registration: PK-OCL
MSN: 689
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Surabaya-Juanda Airport (SUB) -   Indonesia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Airfast Indonesia DHC-6 Twin Otter blocked a taxiway at Surabaya Airport after the right-hand main wheel apparently broke away.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/inisinde-inis-takimi-kirildi/

Media: