Incident Piper PA-31 Navajo (N365JK),
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 219010

Date:Saturday 3 November 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-31 Navajo
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration: (N365JK)
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Mitare, municipio Miranda, Estado Falcón -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A winglet-equipped Piper Navajo was found concealed near a clandestine rural airstrip in Venezuela. The aircraft was destroyed by military personnel.

Sources:

https://notifalcon.com/v2/neutralizan-avioneta-utilizada-por-el-narcotrafico-en-falcon/
https://nuevodia.com.ve/2018/12/04/gnb-detiene-a-colombiano-en-falcon-tras-hallazgo-de-narcoavioneta/
https://webparaguana.com.ve/avioneta-del-narcotrafico-localizada-en-pista-clandestina-en-mitare/

Images:

Media: