ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220232
Last updated: 24 August 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 11-JUL-2014 |
Time: | 17:00 LT |
Type: | Aeroandinas MXP-850 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | unreg. |
C/n / msn: | AA-09-13-85-012 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Santa Marķa del Mar Airport -
Peru
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Santa Marķa del Mar Airport |
Destination airport: | Santa Marķa del Mar Airport |
Investigating agency: | CIAA Peru |
Narrative:The pilot lost control when he performed a steep banking turn following a low pass over the aero club building at the airport.
Sources:
CIAA
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |