Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 220998

Date:Wednesday 4 April 2018
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:Royal Moroccan Air Force (RMAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Errachidia -   Morocco
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military helicopter crashed during a training exercise under unknown circumstances. All occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.barlamane.com/fr/urgent-un-blesse-dans-le-crash-dun-helicoptere-militaire-ecrase-au-sud-du-maroc/