Incident Mil Mi-35M2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221616

Date:Monday 4 February 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-35M2
Owner/operator:Venezuelan Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Pao, Cojedes -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed during a military training exercise. Five occupants were injured.

Sources:

http://www.venezuelaaldia.com/2019/02/06/accidente-helicopteto-la-fanb-deja-al-menos-5-heridos/

Media: