Incident Learjet 60 N225GP, 09 Feb 2019
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 221794

Date:09-FEB-2019
Time:c. 22:36
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 60
Owner/operator:Charter Airlines LLC
Registration: N225GP
MSN: 154
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Wichita Dwight D Eisenhower National Airport (KICT), Wichita, KS -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport, KS (ICT/KICT)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft shredded the main inboard tires and two flat main outboard tires following an aborted take off from Wichita, Kansas. The aircraft sustained minor damage and there were no injures.

Sources:

FAA AIN Notices
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N225GP
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N225GP%20
https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Learjet-60/4924657 (Photo)