Accident Chaika S-72 Okhotnik RA-2613G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222367

Date:Thursday 28 February 2019
Time:14:10
Type:Chaika S-72 Okhotnik
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-2613G
MSN: 01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kolomensky District, Moscow Region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The light plane crashed under unknown circumstances, damaging a building. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/s-72-okhotnik-ra-2613g-28-02-2019/
http://tass.com/emergencies/1046879
https://igor113.livejournal.com/923760.html
http://in-kolomna.ru/novosti/proisshestviya/okolo-30-spasateley-prinyali-uchastie-v-likvidacii-posledstviy-zhestkoy-posadki-legkomotornogo-samoleta-v-kolomne?utm_source=yxnews&utm_medium=desktop
http://www.calibrary.cn/search/detail?doctype=literature&docid=402881c0613013a50161301bd24d4d6c

Media: