Runway excursion Incident Boeing 767-33PER UK67008,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 222503

Date:Saturday 2 March 2019
Time:19:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-33PER
Owner/operator:Uzbekistan Airways
Registration: UK67008
MSN: 33078/928
Year of manufacture:2004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 249
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Tashkent-Yuzhny Airport (TAS/UTTT)
Destination airport:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Uzbekistan Airways flight HY631, a Boeing 767-300 suffered a runway excursion after landing on runway 28L at Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport, Russia. No injuries have been reported.

Weather at the time of the incident (1900Z) was reported as:
ULLI 021900Z 25009MPS 0450 R28L/1100N R28R/1500U +SHSN BLSN VV003 M00/M01 Q0989 R28L/591034 R28R/591599 NOSIG RMK QBB110 OBST OBSC
ULLI 021830Z 24009MPS 0300 R28L/0750N R28R/0900N +SHSN BLSN VV003 M01/M01 Q0989 R28L/591034 R28R/591599 NOSIG RMK QBB090 OBST OBSC
ULLI 021800Z 23005G10MPS 160V270 0350 0300W R28L/0300N R28R/1100N +SHSN BLSN VV003 M01/M01 Q0990 R28L/////// R28R/591599 NOSIG RMK QBB090 OBST OBSC 28L/23005G10MPS 28R/24010G14MPS

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/ozbekistan-ucagi-pistten-cikti/
https://www.kp.ru/online/news/3403731/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/uk-67008
http://szsut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1308473/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
31 August 2017 UK67008 Uzbekistan Airways 0 Istanbul-Atatürk International Airport (IST/LTBA) min
Tire failure

Images:

Photo: North-West Investigation Department for Transport of the Investigative Committee of the Russian Federation