Incident Bell 206L-3 LongRanger III ZT-ROB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223215

Date:Friday 15 March 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206L-3 LongRanger III
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZT-ROB
MSN: 45427
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Beira Airport (BEW/FQBR) -   Mozambique
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter was damaged as a hangar roof partially collapsed due to cyclone Idai.

Sources:

https://clubofmozambique.com/news/beira-airport-photos/
ex.N5019T, P2-HCC, VH-IQY ².

Media: