Runway excursion Incident Pilatus PC-12/45 N420DW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223273

Date:Monday 18 March 2019
Time:19:10:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-12/45
Owner/operator:Wikert Air LLC
Registration: N420DW
MSN: 404
Year of manufacture:2001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Millard Airport (KMLE), Omaha, Douglas County, NB -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Omaha-Millard Airport, NE (KMLE)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a runway excursion (went of the runway) while taking off from Millard Airport (KMLE), in Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska. The aircraft sustained unknown damage and the occupant(s) on board were not injured.

Sources:

FAA