Accident Lancair 235 CC-AMC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223510

Date:Sunday 24 March 2019
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic LNC2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lancair 235
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CC-AMC
MSN: 132
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Eulogio Sánchez ex Tobalaba SCTB -   Chile
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Santiago-Eulogio Sanchez-Tobalaba Airport (SCTB)
Investigating agency: DGAC Chile
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The experimental aircraft performed a wheels-up landing at Tobalaba Airfield. Nobody was hurt as a result.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: DGAC Chile
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 10 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://twitter.com/juan_jalabert/status/1109807820554280960