Incident Piper PA-28 Cherokee ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223617

Date:Sunday 31 March 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28 Cherokee
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Normanton -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The light plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants sustained minor injuries

Sources:

https://www.theage.com.au/national/queensland/light-plane-crashes-in-remote-north-west-queensland-20190331-p519eh.html
https://www.4ca.com.au/news/local-news/89997-plane-crash-west-of-cairns