Incident cropduster ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 223833

Date:Monday 8 April 2019
Time:10:30
Type:cropduster
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Maquipo, Sinaloa -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances on a plantation and was completely destroyed by fire. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.debate.com.mx/sinaloa/guasave/Un-persona-lesionada-tras-estrellarse-una-avioneta-fumigadora-20190408-0073.html
https://www.luznoticias.mx/seguridad/se-desploma-e-incendia-avioneta-en-municipio-de-sinaloa/62448