Incident Tecnam P92 Eaglet ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224146

Date:Sunday 15 July 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Eaglet
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Mount Coolon, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While taxiing a very low speed to the parking area, the LH gear leg fell into a deep rabbit hole that was not visible from the pilot seat. The impact sheared the gear leg retaining bolt, the gear folded back and the aircraft fell down on its left-hand wingtip and elevator.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/