Bird strike Incident Boeing 777-2D7ER HS-TJV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 224259

Date:Monday 22 April 2019
Time:22:43 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B772 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 777-2D7ER
Owner/operator:Thai Airways
Registration: HS-TJV
MSN: 34590/665
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Seoul-Incheon International Airport (ICN/RKSI) -   South Korea
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Seoul-Incheon International Airport (ICN/RKSI)
Destination airport:Bangkok Suvarnabhumi Airport (BKK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Thai Airways flight TG655, a Boeing 777-200ER, suffered a bird strike on departure from Seoul-Incheon Airport. The aircraft returned and safely landed back at Incheon Airport after 27 minutes.

Sources:

https://morning-news.bectero.com/social-crime/23-Apr-2019/142515
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/tg655#203f4bd4