Incident Beechcraft B19 Musketeer N5204M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225032

Date:Saturday 11 May 2019
Time:11:26
Type:Beechcraft B19 Musketeer
Owner/operator:Flyboys Nevada LLC
Registration: N5204M
MSN: MB-878
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Henderson Executive Airport, Las Vegas, NV -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Henderson Executive Airport, KHND
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Beechcraft Musketeer was on approach and went around, then declared an emergency. A safe, engine out landing was performed and the aircraft was disabled on the runway.

Sources:

Listening to air traffic

https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=5204M

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
28 April 1982 N5204M Basler Flight Service, Inc. 0 Ridgeville, WI sub