Incident Dassault Mirage F1CT ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225180

Date:Tuesday 31 October 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MRF1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage F1CT
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:75 mi E of N'Djamena -   Chad
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in desert during routine mission. Pilot ejected and picked up by Army helicopter. Registration reported as 237.

Sources:

AFM January 2001, p74/June 2001