Incident Denney Kitfox RA-1700G,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 225987

Date:Saturday 8 June 2019
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic FOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Denney Kitfox
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-1700G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Karmolino -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The engine stopped just after takeoff, due to closed fuel shutoff valve. The aircraft crashed into a forest. The pilot and owner got an arm fracture. Police statement says that the aircraft has no registration.

Sources:

https://tvzvezda.ru/news/vstrane_i_mire/content/2019682238-cgrTm.html
https://ria.ru/20190608/1555411331.html