Accident Cessna 206 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226040

Date:Sunday 9 June 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:La Reina estate, Hato Viejo, Barinas -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An airplane impacted terrain under unknown circumstances in La Reina estate, Hato Viejo, Barinas.
The aircraft came to the rest inverted, destroyed by the post-crash fire, and the two occupants on board were fatally injured.

Sources:

https://elpitazo.net/sucesos/pobladores-hallan-dos-personas-calcinadas-dentro-de-una-avioneta-siniestrada-en-barinas/
https://www.laprensalara.com.ve/2019/06/hallan-avioneta-con-dos-cuerpos-calcinados-en-barinas/
http://800noticias.com/dos-personas-calcinadas-fueron-halladas-en-una-avioneta-siniestrada-en-barinas
https://elpitazo.net/los-llanos/avioneta-siniestrada-barinas-cables-alta-tension/ (...funcionarios de las comisiones de los cuerpos de seguridad, que estuvieron en el sitio del accidente, lograron recabar de la aeronave Cessna 206 que cayó la mañana del domingo 9 de junio....)