Accident Yakovlev Yak-52 09,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226147

Date:Friday 14 June 2019
Time:09:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-52
Owner/operator:Vietnam People's Air Force (VPAF)
Registration: 09
MSN: 9712007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Suoi Dau lake, Suoi Tan Commune, Cam Lam District -   Vietnam
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military trainer plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both pilots died in the crash.

Sources:

https://e.vnexpress.net/news/news/military-aircraft-crashes-in-central-vietnam-two-killed-3938420.html
https://vnexpress.net/thoi-su/may-bay-quan-su-roi-o-khanh-hoa-3938390.html
registration info from a FB user.