Incident Aero L-39C Albatros 08 White,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226753

Date:Tuesday 2 July 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L39 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero L-39C Albatros
Owner/operator:203rd Training Aviation Brigade, Ukrainian Air Force
Registration: 08 White
MSN: 934708
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Starovirivka settlement, Kharkov region -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
During a training mission, L-39C of 203rd Training Aviation Brigade, crashed near Starovirivka settlement, Kharkov region.
Pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

https://dbr.gov.ua/news/dbr-rozslidue-obstavini-padinnya-uchbovogo-litaka-na-kharkivschini
http://spotters.net.ua/file/?id=125335