Incident Beechcraft B36TC Bonanza XB-HYS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226826

Date:Friday 5 July 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BT36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B36TC Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-HYS
MSN: EA-488
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Alvarado, Veracruz -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft force landed to a highway in Alvarado, Veracruz, under unknown circumstances. The aircraft sustained substantial damage and the four occupants on board were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/flapsyrotoresmx/photos/pcb.2390749957880837/2390749904547509/?type=3&theater
https://www.flickr.com/photos/141272782@N06/27294379510 (photo)