Incident Air Tractor XB-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226933

Date:Monday 8 July 2019
Time:09:40
Type:Air Tractor
Owner/operator:Fumigaciones Aereas Nevarez
Registration: XB-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Alcuzahue, Tecomán -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances and was destroyed by fire. The pilot was taken to a hospital.

Sources:

https://www.quadratin.com.mx/nacionales/cae-avioneta-fumigadora-en-tecoman-sobrevive-piloto/

https://diariodecolima.com/noticias/detalle/2019-07-08-se-desploma-avioneta-cerca-de-la-laguna-de-alcuzahue-en-tecomn (photo)
https://www.milenio.com/estados/en-colima-se-desploma-avioneta-fumigadora (http://aerofumigacionesnevarez.com/?post_causes=vivienda )