Incident Slepcev Storch ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 226977

Date:Sunday 30 June 2019
Time:
Type:Slepcev Storch
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ingham Airport (YIGM), Ingham, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Ingham Airport, QLD (IGH/YIGM)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A tyre failure caused the left undercarriage to dig into the runway, resulting in the aircraft overturning.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/