Incident Canadair CRJ ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227117

Date:Saturday 13 July 2019
Time:
Type:Canadair CRJ
Owner/operator:Iberia Express ?
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Valencia Airport (VLC) -   Spain
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Canadair CRJ-700, -900 or -1000 jet was parked at Stand 58 at Valencia Airport, Spain when an airport passenger bus backed into the nose of the aircraft. The nose radome penetrated the rear window of the bus.
The date of the accident was not reported. It occurred on or before July 13, 2019.

Sources:

Media: