ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227241
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 16-JUL-2019 |
Time: | |
Type: | unknown airplane, light |
Owner/operator: | Unknown (illegal flight) |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | unknown, Bolivia -
Bolivia
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Illegal Flight |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A burnt plane was found in Bolivia that had been used for transporting drugs.
Sources:
www.redbolivision.tv.bo