Incident SOKO HN-42M GAMA (SA 341H Gazelle) 12836,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 227353

Date:Friday 19 July 2019
Time:19:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic GAZL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SOKO HN-42M GAMA (SA 341H Gazelle)
Owner/operator:Serbian Air Force
Registration: 12836
MSN: 080
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rutevac village, Aleksinac municipality -   Serbia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A helicopter of the Serbian AF 98 Air Brigade crashed in a field performing a training flight.

Sources:

https://tangosix.rs/2019/19/07/udes-helikoptera-gazela-vojske-srbije-posada-lakse-povredjena/
http://www.novosti.rs/vesti/naslovna/hronika/aktuelno.291.html:807096-DRAMA-NA-NEBU-IZNAD-LADjEVACA-Srusio-se-vojni-helikopter?fbclid=IwAR1SnQeIOIFuIq5_isqpUpcqOuSv6NxhwZDZibyJ3Ri0-0GnkQB-27NR8iw
https://www.altair.com.pl/news/view?news_id=28531

https://www.airliners.net/photo/Serbia-Air-Force/Aerospatiale-Soko-SA-341H-HN-42M-GAMA/2176807/L