Incident Millennium Master D-MBRV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228110

Date:Sunday 11 August 2019
Time:
Type:Millennium Master
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MBRV
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Highway B12 near Isny, Allgäu -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed during an attempted force landing. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.all-in.de/isny/c-polizei/notlandung-bei-isny-ultraleichtflugzeug-totalschaden_a5039802#gallery=null