Incident Sukhoi Su-22M-4 3206 , 14 Aug 2019
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228205

Date:14-AUG-2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-22M-4
Owner/operator:Syrian Air Force
Registration: 3206
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Al-Tamanah, Idlib Governorate -   Syria
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Sukhoi Su-22M-4 fighter jet of the Syrian Air Force was shot down by the jihadist group Tahrir al-Sham near Al-Tamanah, Idlib governorate.
The condition of the pilot is unknown.

Sources:

https://whtc.com/news/articles/2019/aug/14/jihadist-group-says-it-shot-down-syrian-warplane-over-idlib/927530/
http://www.syriahr.com/?p=331379
http://www.skywar.ru/syria2019.html