Incident B.O.T. Aircraft SC07 Speed Cruiser D-MLBT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228413

Date:Wednesday 21 August 2019
Time:c. 17:50
Type:B.O.T. Aircraft SC07 Speed Cruiser
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MLBT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Seifhennersdorf -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Bautzen Airfield (EDAB)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A B.O.T. Aircraft Speed Crruiser SC07 ultralight crashed in a field and flipped over.
Both occupants received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.bild.de/regional/dresden/dresden-aktuell/sachsen-kleinflugzeug-mit-bruchlandung-64117776.bild.html
https://www.freiepresse.de/nachrichten/sachsen/zwei-personen-bei-absturz-von-kleinflugzeug-verletzt-artikel10593053\
https://www.mdr.de/sachsen/bautzen/goerlitz-weisswasser-zittau/kleinflugzeug-notlandung-acker-seifhennersdorf-100.html