Accident Embraer T-27 Tucano 1353,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228476

Date:Thursday 26 November 1992
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic TUCA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer T-27 Tucano
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1353
MSN: 312067
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lagoa Santa, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Parque de Material Aeronáutico de Lagoa Santa
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Cap Av Emidio Jesus da Silva ejected at low altitude and did not survive.

Sources:

Scramble
Jornal do Brasil 27 November 1992, p7