Incident Boeing 767-3S1ER CP-3086, 23 Aug 2019
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228481

Date:23-AUG-2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-3S1ER
Owner/operator:Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)
Registration: CP-3086
MSN: 26608/559
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:between Cochabamba and Santa Cruz -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Cochabamba-J Wilsterman Airport (CBB/SLCB)
Destination airport:Santa Cruz-Viru Viru International Airport (VVI/SLVR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Boliviana de Aviación flight OB636, a Boeing 767-300ER, lost part of the wing to body fairing in flight.

Sources:

https://correodelsur.com/seguridad/20190824_avion-de-boa-sufre-nuevo-percance-y-pierde-parte-de-su-fuselaje.html
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/cp-3086#21cf2978

Media: