Incident unknown Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228779

Date:Friday 6 September 2019
Time:
Type:unknown Cessna
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Campeche -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The remains of a Cessna plane with white and red markings, were found on an illegal landing strip. It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://mvsnoticias.com/noticias/estados/sedena-asegura-narco-avioneta-en-campeche/