Incident Comco Ikarus C22 D-M...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 228783

Date:Friday 6 September 2019
Time:14:00 UTC
Type:Comco Ikarus C22
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-M...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Seelitzer, Gröblitz near Rochlitz -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot attempted a forced landing in a field following a loss of engine power. The aircraft flipped over. Two people were injured

Sources:

Freie presse
https://www.freiepresse.de/leichtflugzeug-bei-gr-blitz-abgest-rzt-artikel10607361

Media: