Accident Tecnam P92 Echo PU-ITG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229026

Date:Friday 13 September 2019
Time:19:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Echo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-ITG
MSN: 332
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Trindade, Goias -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Clube das Águias de Goiás, Trindade, Goias
Destination airport:Clube das Águias de Goiás, Trindade, Goias
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of an ultralight made an emergency landing in a square. Before touching the ground the ultralight struck a pole and power cords and then crashed into the street.

Sources:

https://canalgama.com.br/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-em-rua-de-trindade/

Media: