Incident Aeroprakt A32 Vixxen ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 229490

Date:Sunday 29 September 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A32 Vixxen
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Coffs Harbour Airport (YCFS), Coffs Harbour, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:YCFS
Destination airport:YCFS
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot had flown the aircraft for 50 minutes and performed five uneventful touch-and-go landings. On the sixth circuit landing, the front landing gear collapsed.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/