Incident Cessna 206H Stationar PT-FZD, 15 Nov 2019
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230705

Date:15-NOV-2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 206H Stationar
Owner/operator:Unknown (illegal flight)
Registration: PT-FZD
MSN: 20608102
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:San Ignacio de Velasco, Santa Cruz -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 206H Stationair was engaged in transporting drugs. Both occupants were arrested by law enforcement officers.

Sources:

https://www.exitonoticias.com.bo/articulo/seguridad/avioneta-paraguaya-cae-cargamento-droga-santa-cruz/20191115133012042783.html
https://www.clave300.com/avioneta-brasilena-siniestrada-en-san-ignacio-de-velasco-sera-sometida-a-microaspirado/