Incident Dassault Mirage III ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231558

Date:Thursday 20 April 2006
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MIRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Mirage III
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force (PAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:4 mi W of Masroor Air Base -   Pakistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Masroor Air Base (OPMR)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during routine training flight after technical failure 4 miles west of base, near Naval Colony in Gharbi Area.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20170724065016/http://www.ejection-history.org.uk/Aircraft_by_Type/PAKISTAN/Mirage_III_V.htm