Incident Airbus A321-231 TC-OBY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231665

Date:Monday 23 December 2019
Time:17:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-231
Owner/operator:Onur Air opf Holiday Europe
Registration: TC-OBY
MSN: 810
Year of manufacture:1998
Engine model:IAE V2533-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 145
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Nuremberg Airport (NUE/EDDN) -   Germany
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Hurghada Airport (HRG/HEGN)
Destination airport:Nürnberg Airport (NUE/EDDN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Onur Air Airbus A321-231, perfoming flight HES6801, ran off the taxiway when moving to parking postion.

Sources:

https://www.focus.de/panorama/welt/zwischenfall-am-flughafen-nuernberg-flugzeug-kommt-von-landebahn-ab_id_11491582.html
https://www.nordbayern.de/region/nuernberg/zwischenfall-am-airport-flugzeug-kommt-von-landebahn-ab-1.9666655

Images:

Media: