Accident Juancito JG 2 LV-X677,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232464

Date:Saturday 25 January 2020
Time:20:00 UTC
Type:Juancito JG 2
Owner/operator:Private operator
Registration: LV-X677
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Coronel Olmedo Aerodrome (SACD), Cordoba -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Coronel Olmedo, CB (SACD)
Destination airport:Coronel Olmedo, CB (SACD)
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing phase, abnormal contact with the runway, leading to major damage on the right main landing gear, propeller, and possible internal damage on the engine.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: JST
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JIAAC_AR/status/1221229016486752257
https://alevucko.myportfolio.com/encuentro-aero-fierrero-100-anos-aeroclub-cordoba (photo)
https://jst.gob.ar/files/informes/5712807-20.pdf