Incident Cessna XB-NRT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232963

Date:Tuesday 11 February 2020
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-NRT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San José de Seque, Buchivacoa -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A destroyed plane was found by Venezuelan law enforcement officers. It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://nuevodia.com.ve/2020/02/14/antidrogas-de-la-pnb-halla-pistas-y-restos-de-narcoavionetas-en-falcon/