Incident Bayraktar TB2 , 03 Mar 2020
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233507

Date:03-MAR-2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic bayr model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Turkish Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:western Aleppo -   Syria
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The Turkish Bayraktar TB2 drone was shot down in western countryside of Aleppo by the Syrian Army.

Sources:

https://www.almasdarnews.com/article/syrian-army-shoots-down-turkish-military-drone-in-western-aleppo-photos/
https://fighterjetsworld.com/latest-news/aircraft-crash/two-turkish-air-force-drone-reportedly-shot-down-by-syrian-air-defense-over-idlib/20604/