Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89101,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234158

Date:Saturday 14 March 2020
Time:09:47 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: RA-89101
MSN: 95139
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:over Slovakia -   Slovakia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport (BUD/LHBP)
Destination airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aeroflot flight SU2033, a Sukhoi Superjet, suffered a pressurization problem after takeoff from Budapest, Hungary.
The flight departed at 09:25 UTC. Shortly after reaching FL350, a pressurization problem developed. The flight crew carried out an emergency descent to FL150, reaching that altitude at 09:55 UTC.
The flight continued to Moscow, where it landed at 12:09 UTC.
The aircraft was grounded for inspections and performed a test flight on March 18, 2020.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89101#242e3cb7