Incident airplane D-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235313

Date:Tuesday 24 February 1931
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Clacy near Laon -   France
Phase:
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Le Bourget (10:10)
Destination airport:Köln
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing due to engine failure. Pilot Petersen and passengers unhurt. Airplane badly damaged.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 25 February 1931