Wirestrike Incident Evektor EV-97 EuroStar OK-TUA56,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236614

Date:Sunday 31 May 2020
Time:18:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic EV97 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Evektor EV-97 EuroStar
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OK-TUA56
MSN: 20042112
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bobrowniki near Łowicz -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EPNB
Destination airport:EPNB
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
May 31 at At 18.20 an ultra-light Evektor EV-97 Eurostar crashed near the Bobrowniki landing field. Nothing serious happened to the pilot, while the plane damaged power lines.

Sources:

https://lowicz24.eu/artykul/bobrowniki-wypadek-ultralekkiego/1008294
https://dlapilota.pl/wiadomosci/dlapilota/wypadek-malego-samolotu-pod-lowiczem

https://www.airliners.net/search?registrationActual=OK-TUA-56&display=detail (photos)