Accident Gloster Meteor T7 WH136,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238093

Date:Wednesday 18 June 1952
Time:11:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic METR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gloster Meteor T7
Owner/operator:Centre d'essais en vol (CEV)
Registration: WH136
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Andelys (Eure) -   France
Phase:
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:CEV Brétigny-sur-Orge
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at Nayers. Pilot and passenger. As "Gloster Meteor"..."Meteor 136" in report.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 19 June 1952
https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-andelys-lemartelot_denis